Class Schedule - Revised June 2016

To download a PDF of our Summer 2016 Schedule, click here.

To find out about temporary schedule updates, special Master Classes, or unexpected cancelled classes, follow AB on Facebook!

Please contact us to discuss appropriate level or placement for your first class at ABS.

Schedule subject to change without notice. Please call ahead to confirm class times and days. No refunds or exchanges.


Please Note: Summer 2016 Updates

-From June 27 to July 23, Monday's Lyrical Jazz III and Thursday's Modern will be closed classes (due to ABS' Summer Intensive program)
-As of July 12th, Adult Beginning Level I class has been moved to Tuesdays 6:30-7:30pm. The Saturday morning 9:15-10:30am class will be an Adult Intermediate Ballet class starting July 16th.

Anaheim Ballet School Schedule

Days
& Times

Studio A
[first floor]

Studio B
[first floor]

Studio C
[first floor]

Studio D
[second floor]
Monday

10:30 am
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30 am-3:45 pm
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30 am-4:45 pm
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30 am-5:15 pm
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30-4:45 pm

3:45 pm
STEP-UP! Staff
3:45-4:30 pm

4:45 pm/ 5:15 pm
Ballet IV SR
4:45-6:00 pm
Ballet III KG
4:45-5:45 pm
Pre-Ballet I CW
5:15-6:00 pm
Ballet I CK
4:45-5:45 pm

6:00 pm/ 6:30 pm
Ballet V LR
6:00-7:30 pm
Adult Beg. Ballet II SG
6:30-7:30 pm

7:30 pm
Adult Int. Ballet MM
7:30-8:30 pm
Lyrical Jazz III CW
7:30-8:45 pm
Tuesday

10:30 am
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30 am-3:45 pm
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30 am-4:45 pm
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30 am-8:30 pm
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30-5:15 pm

3:45 pm
STEP-UP! Staff
3:45-4:30 pm

4:45 pm/ 5:15 pm
Ballet IV SR
4:45-6:00 pm
Ballet II KR
4:45-5:45 pm
Pre-Ballet II CDC
5:15-6:00 pm

6:00 pm/ 6:30 pm
Ballet V LR
6:00-7:30 pm
Adult Beg. Ballet I CK
6:30-7:30 pm
New Class!
Starts 7/12
<--

7:30 pm
Adult Int. Ballet LR
7:30-8:30 pm
Pointe II & III MM
7:30-8:30 pm
Wednesday

10:30 am
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30 am-3:45 pm
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30 am-4:45 pm
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30 am-8:30 pm
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30-4:45 pm

3:45 pm
STEP-UP! Staff
3:45-4:30 pm

4:45 pm
Ballet IV SR
4:45-6:00 pm
Ballet II EA
4:45-5:45 pm
Ballet I AM
4:45-5:45 pm

6:00 pm
Ballet V LR
6:00-7:30 pm
Pointe I & II AA
6:00-7:15 pm

7:30 pm
Rehearsal
7:30 pm
Adult Int. Ballet AA
7:30-8:30 pm
Thursday

10:30 am
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30 am-3:45 pm
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30 am-4:45 pm
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30 am-8:30 pm
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30-5:15 pm

3:45 pm
STEP-UP! Staff
3:45-4:30 pm

4:45 pm/ 5:15 pm
Ballet IV SR
4:45-6:00 pm
Ballet III CDC
4:45-5:45 pm
Pre-Ballet II KG
5:15-6:00 pm

6:00 pm/ 6:30 pm
Ballet V LR
6:00-7:30 pm
Adult Beg. Ballet II SG
6:30-7:30 pm

7:30 pm
Adult Int. Ballet LR
7:30-8:30pm
Modern EL
7:30-8:30 pm
Friday

10:30 am
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30 am-3:45 pm
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30 am-4:30 pm
Rehearsal
Private lesson
12:15 pm-6:45 pm
Rehearsal
Private lesson
10:30-6:45 pm

11:30 am
Pre-Ballet I BH
11:30am-12:15pm

3:45 pm
STEP-UP! Adv. Staff
3:45-4:30 pm

4:30 pm
Pointe II EA
4:30-5:30 pm
Pointe I EL
4:30-5:30 pm

5:30 pm
Men's Ballet LR
5:30-6:45 pm
Pointe III SR/AA
5:30-6:45 pm

7:00 pm
Rehearsal
7:00 pm
Rehearsal
7:00 pm
Saturday

9:00 am
Rehearsal
Private lesson
8:45 am-9:15 am
Rehearsal
Private lesson
-
Rehearsal
Private lesson
8:45 am-9:15 am
Rehearsal
Private lesson
-

9:00 am/ 9:15 am

New Adult Class!
Starts 7/16
-->
Adult Int. Ballet SG
9:15-10:30 am
Ballet II KR
9:00-10:00 am
Pre-Ballet II SS
9:15-10:00 am
Ballet I KG
9:00-10:00 am

10:00 am
Ballet III KR
10:00-11:00 am
Pre-Ballet I SS
10:00-10:45 am
Pre-Ballet II KG
10:00-10:45 am

10:30/10:45/ 11:00 am
Adult Int/Adv Ballet LR
10:30am-12:00 pm
Lyrical Jazz II CW
11:00 am-12:15 pm
Pre-Ballet I CDC
10:45-11:30 am
Ballet I KG
10:45-11:45 am

12:00 pm/
12:15 pm
Ballet IV SR
12:00-1:15 pm
Pas de Deux -V LR
(by invitation only)
12:15-1:15 pm

1:15 pm
Rehearsal
1:15 pm
Rehearsal
1:15 pm


Directors:
LR Lawrence Rosenberg
SR Sarma Lapenieks Rosenberg

Faculty:
AA Aria Alekzander
EA Elan Alekzander
CDC Christina Del Carmen
SG Sara Grannis
KG Kaitlin Gibson
BH Brittney Hattrup
CK Claire Keeley
EL Erin Longhofer
AM Amy Macon
MM Madison Morris
KR Karla Rojo
SS Sarah Stevens
CW Crystal Wachs

Company Administrator: Ashley Duree
AB School Administrator: Ashlyn Medina
ABS Front Desk Registrar: Lucy Alvarez